event burgee venue burgee

F-18 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

8-15 July 2017 - Vallensbaek Yacht Club - Denmark

Results are final as of 18:52 on July 15

Gold Flight

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Category Bow # Sail Helm Crew Nat Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 Total Nett
1st Gold   108 7 Mischa Heemskerk Stephan Dekker
NED
8.0 (63.0 DNF) 15.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 116.0 51.0
2nd Gold   113 1 Patrick Demesmaeker Gilles Tas
BEL
1.0 1.0 (63.0 DSQ) 3.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 5.0 (21.0) 14.0 5.0 154.0 70.0
3rd Gold   41 4 Jolbert van Dijk Frank de Waard
NED
12.0 (15.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (20.0) 3.0 2.0 20.0 1.0 105.0 70.0
4th Gold   32 11 Mitch Booth Ruben Booth
ESP
2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (14.0) 10.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 (25.0) 3.0 8.0 111.0 72.0
5th Gold   15 7 Paschalidis Iordanis Trigkonis Konstantinos
GRE
3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 (20.0) 2.0 18.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 102.0 72.0
6th Gold   63 1912 Cruz González Smith Mariano Heuser
ARG
25.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 (28.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 (63.0 BFD) 10.0 3.0 170.0 79.0
7th Gold   136 51 Simon Northrop Sam Barker
GBR
5.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 (20.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 14.0 115.0 87.0
8th Gold   129 111 Philip Hendrickx Filip Olyslager
BEL
4.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0 27.0 3.0 6.0 (63.0 BFD) 16.0 13.0 176.0 101.0
9th Gold   22 9 Finn Heeg Tom Heinrich
GER
9.0 5.0 13.0 (24.0) 8.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 (17.0) 5.0 7.0 14.0 2.0 7.0 144.0 103.0
10th Gold Master 89 336 Helge Sach Christian Sach
GER
1.0 (16.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 27.0 (31.0) 3.0 11.0 10.0 159.0 112.0
11th Gold   99 8 Christian Vettori Maurizio Stella
ITA
12.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 1.0 (21.0) 11.0 9.0 (24.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 21.0 160.0 115.0
12th Gold Youth 145 96 Antoine Ferrec Foucauld Delaplace
FRA
11.0 15.0 (24.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 (28.0) 6.0 22.0 170.0 118.0
13th Gold Youth 36 594 Jordi Booth Ferrando Joan Costa Estiarte
ESP
(21.0) 14.0 6.0 13.0 2.0 13.0 23.0 8.0 19.0 14.0 13.0 (29.0) 12.0 6.0 193.0 143.0
14th Gold   128 508 William Sunnucks Freddie White
GBR
6.0 7.0 (22.0) 11.0 2.0 11.0 16.0 23.0 16.0 28.0 18.0 (63.0 BFD) 26.0 17.0 266.0 181.0
15th Gold   46 9 Benjamin Dutreux Marcel Jr Dutreux
FRA
(28.0) 6.0 17.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 34.0 15.0 30.0 19.0 (51.0) 27.0 17.0 12.0 265.0 186.0
16th Gold Youth 51 3 Le Peutrec Gildas Neiras Jolann
FRA
17.0 27.0 26.0 21.0 13.0 (44.0) 21.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 12.0 (54.0) 16.0 286.0 188.0
17th Gold Mixed 122 2 Leff Dahl Terese Antsman
SWE
2.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 (20.0) 5.0 37.0 33.0 13.0 33.0 (38.0) 18.0 15.0 18.0 248.0 190.0
18th Gold Youth 48 596 Daniel Bjørnholt Nicolaj Bjørnholt
DEN
3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 264.0 190.0
19th Gold   75 33 Manuel Wunderle Fabian Wunderle
GER
4.0 (24.0) 1.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 (63.0 DNF) 39.0 11.0 43.0 19.0 6.0 28.0 15.0 282.0 195.0
20th Gold   53 77 Hans van Dam Marius van Dam
NED
8.0 (20.0) 10.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 31.0 28.0 (51.0) 25.0 28.0 20.0 13.0 20.0 272.0 201.0
21st Gold   125 8 Hans Breur Cas van Oort
NED
10.0 12.0 4.0 17.0 (37.0) 11.0 25.0 21.0 8.0 23.0 34.0 17.0 (51.0) 24.0 294.0 206.0
22nd Gold Youth 39 18 Magnus Dahl Nicolajsen Jesper Vogelius
DEN
10.0 4.0 19.0 23.0 (63.0 DSQ) 63.0 BFD (55.0) 17.0 12.0 17.0 20.0 8.0 24.0 28.0 363.0 245.0
23rd Gold Mixed 44 276 Robert Schütz Kühl Rea
GER
31.0 13.0 14.0 20.0 13.0 (45.0) 12.0 18.0 29.0 21.0 16.0 (63.0 BFD) 29.0 33.0 357.0 249.0
24th Gold   100 969 Giovanni Fantasia Davide Recalcati
ITA
16.0 (63.0 DNF) 25.0 1.0 43.0 17.0 13.0 12.0 31.0 (55.0) 39.0 7.0 5.0 46.0 373.0 255.0
25th Gold   31 339 Sven Lindstädt Jesse Lindstädt
GER
5.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 (14.0) 36.0 30.0 40.0 47.0 23.0 (63.0 BFD) 23.0 19.0 335.0 258.0
26th Gold   118 112 Leon van Dalfsen Abel Blaauw
NED
21.0 17.0 21.0 (27.0) 22.0 5.0 27.0 11.0 18.0 30.0 (48.0) 26.0 37.0 23.0 333.0 258.0
27th Gold   121 957 Grant Piggott Simon Farren
GBR
(29.0) 10.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 18.0 26.0 24.0 22.0 (53.0) 14.0 36.0 49.0 53.0 352.0 270.0
28th Gold   137 1234 David White Aaron Reynolds
GBR
27.0 (37.0) 27.0 8.0 16.0 32.0 19.0 25.0 23.0 29.0 17.0 24.0 (33.0) 25.0 342.0 272.0
29th Gold   6 9 Niels Kleijweg Olaf Kleijweg
NED
14.0 21.0 (32.0) 16.0 31.0 15.0 22.0 22.0 34.0 31.0 25.0 (41.0) 25.0 34.0 363.0 290.0
30th Gold   124 76 Zoltan Diószegi Gábor Jankovics
HUN
14.0 (34.0) 11.0 8.0 3.0 18.0 48.0 31.0 53.0 48.0 (63.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 31.0 397.0 300.0
31st Gold   102 15 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij
NED
(63.0 DNF) 16.0 14.0 44.0 24.0 9.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 49.0 15.0 12.0 63.0 BFD 36.0 11.0 428.0 302.0
32nd Gold   105 3 Pieter Oskam Tony Mels
NED
(43.0) 8.0 38.0 38.0 SP 14.0 7.0 20.0 16.0 (45.0) 32.0 21.0 42.0 42.0 30.0 396.0 308.0
33rd Gold   86 73 Lars Linder Erik Brunnberg
SWE
23.0 13.0 17.0 9.0 (32.0) 12.0 43.0 34.0 33.0 36.0 29.0 39.0 32.0 (51.0) 403.0 320.0
34th Gold   92 514 Nicholas Barnes Stuart Smith
GBR
13.0 19.0 41.0 15.0 (51.0) 12.0 39.0 32.0 41.0 (44.0) 32.0 16.0 30.0 40.0 425.0 330.0
35th Gold   123 27 Tim Sandberg Pål Kirkebø
NOR
11.0 7.0 (33.0) 26.0 29.0 15.0 15.0 37.0 32.0 38.0 37.0 30.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 436.0 340.0
36th Gold Youth 14 456 Lachie Hughes Harrison Rietman
AUS
15.0 19.0 19.0 (28.0) 4.0 9.0 (63.0 DNF) 48.0 44.0 8.0 49.0 31.0 48.0 49.0 434.0 343.0
37th Gold   77 355 Wyatt Orsmond Matthew McNicholl
IRL
7.0 24.0 28.0 33.0 (34.0) 19.0 17.0 38.0 (60.0) 13.0 36.0 46.0 44.0 41.0 440.0 346.0
38th Gold Mixed 10 10 Schmitzer Gerd Tina Vercouteren
GER
38.0 8.0 28.0 (42.0) 28.0 26.0 47.0 29.0 37.0 (49.0) 45.0 10.0 27.0 26.0 440.0 349.0
39th Gold Mixed 143 11 Dieter Maurer Katrin Oldenburg
GER
18.0 9.0 21.0 16.0 21.0 (51.0) 38.0 49.0 (52.0) 34.0 43.0 50.0 18.0 36.0 456.0 353.0
40th Gold Mixed 45 17 Eckart Kaphengst Kathrin Szasz
GER
16.0 (36.0) 18.0 15.0 17.0 25.0 (49.0) 43.0 25.0 41.0 22.0 48.0 46.0 37.0 438.0 353.0
41st Gold Youth 104 304 August Maene Thomas De Somer
BEL
33.0 20.0 (40.0) 30.0 21.0 16.0 28.0 35.0 48.0 4.0 44.0 32.0 (58.0) 44.0 453.0 355.0
42nd Gold   141 1588 Nathaniel Ward Caleb Cooper
GBR
20.0 23.0 12.0 18.0 10.0 (39.0) 30.0 47.0 57.0 24.0 24.0 (63.0 BFD) 45.0 48.0 460.0 358.0
43rd Gold   84 294 Leo alsved Anders Almgren
SWE
26.0 11.0 15.0 (39.0) 31.0 28.0 45.0 36.0 28.0 22.0 35.0 37.0 (63.0 UFD) 45.0 461.0 359.0
44th Gold Mixed 140 281 Chrisch Bräuer Sanni Levgrün
GER
13.0 (41.0) 20.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 51.0 53.0 58.0 45.0 (63.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 54.0 473.0 369.0
45th Gold Master 81 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker
NED
7.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 5.0 (19.0) 35.0 26.0 35.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 BFD 59.0 47.0 452.0 370.0
46th Gold Mixed 25 11 Jan Hedmann Jensen Penny Wyon
DEN
27.0 (29.0) 27.0 17.0 29.0 8.0 46.0 45.0 38.0 (63.0 DNF) 27.0 45.0 41.0 27.0 469.0 377.0
47th Gold   43 4 Frank Weigelt Micha Steffen
GER
(35.0) 29.0 10.0 19.0 23.0 23.0 32.0 54.0 9.0 50.0 (63.0 DNC) 47.0 35.0 50.0 479.0 381.0
48th Gold   80 66 Ola Persson Tommy Selin
SWE
30.0 11.0 18.0 (63.0 DSQ) 48.0 29.0 40.0 50.0 21.0 (63.0 DNC) 41.0 35.0 19.0 39.0 507.0 381.0
49th Gold Mixed 76 432 Jacob den Houting Babette den Houting
NED
53.0 28.0 (63.0 DSQ) 18.0 14.0 35.0 33.0 40.0 39.0 35.0 30.0 (49.0) 34.0 35.0 506.0 394.0
50th Gold   35 320 Dirk Bleiker Kevin Stuhrmann
GER
6.0 17.0 20.0 26.0 33.0 (34.0) (63.0 DNC) 41.0 36.0 46.0 53.0 22.0 57.0 43.0 497.0 400.0
51st Gold   7 54 Ties van Bruinessen Erwin Jager
NOR
24.0 (43.0) 41.0 13.0 15.0 30.0 44.0 27.0 (56.0) 42.0 47.0 23.0 52.0 42.0 499.0 400.0
52nd Gold   42 2727 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps
USA
22.0 (32.0) 7.0 28.0 19.0 17.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 15.0 52.0 40.0 63.0 BFD 43.0 32.0 496.0 401.0
53rd Gold   1 18 Tjiddo Veenstra Thomas de Jong
NED
28.0 9.0 16.0 (41.0) 35.0 28.0 24.0 42.0 54.0 26.0 33.0 (63.0 BFD) 47.0 63.0 DNC 509.0 405.0
54th Gold Master 69 1791 Laul Roosma
EST
34.0 25.0 23.0 (43.0) 18.0 37.0 29.0 46.0 26.0 40.0 42.0 (63.0 BFD) 56.0 38.0 520.0 414.0
55th Gold Master+Mixed 2 3 Klaus Dreier Bettina Dreier
AUT
19.0 (51.0) 22.0 27.0 30.0 27.0 50.0 (52.0) 46.0 35.0 RDG 40.0 RDG 40.0 RDG 40.0 RDG 40.0 RDG 519.0 416.0
56th Gold   120 14 Monti Matteo Nicolo Zamagai
ITA
18.0 21.0 9.0 (52.0) 19.0 21.0 53.0 56.0 55.0 (63.0 RET) 46.0 33.0 39.0 55.0 540.0 425.0
57th Gold   70 1976 Brett Bingham Trent Stewart
USA
23.0 (33.0) 9.0 32.0 23.0 20.0 52.0 51.0 50.0 51.0 50.0 19.0 50.0 (57.0) 520.0 430.0
58th Gold   59 18 Valtteri Rahkonen Antti Laukkanen
FIN
26.0 25.0 24.0 33.0 (42.0) 40.0 42.0 44.0 42.0 37.0 54.0 38.0 40.0 (56.0) 543.0 445.0
59th Gold   116 888 Johan Bengtsson Ola Degerfors
SWE
35.0 18.0 25.0 (45.0) 39.0 31.0 (63.0 DNF) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 39.0 52.0 34.0 38.0 29.0 574.0 466.0
60th Gold   117 331 Daniel Paysen Nico Heinrich
GER
19.0 31.0 (42.0) 11.0 15.0 36.0 41.0 (63.0 DNC) 43.0 56.0 63.0 DNC 40.0 55.0 58.0 573.0 468.0
61st Gold   132 293 Mats Johansson Magnus Andersson
SWE
39.0 (41.0) 23.0 19.0 26.0 8.0 54.0 55.0 59.0 54.0 (63.0 DNF) 43.0 31.0 59.0 574.0 470.0
62nd Gold   23 315 Peter van den Berg Roman Pixell
GER
9.0 (43.0) 29.0 24.0 18.0 35.0 (63.0 DNF) 63.0 DNC 47.0 58.0 63.0 DNC 44.0 53.0 52.0 601.0 495.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Category Bow # Sail Helm Crew Nat Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 Total Nett
1st Silver   133 10 Andreas Lutz Ray Schlatter
SUI
41.0 23.0 13.0 37.0 (45.0) 42.0 3.0 19.0 2.0 1.0 (33.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 277.0 199.0
2nd Silver Mixed 11 15 Tymoteusz Bendyk Anna Switajska
POL
24.0 26.0 31.0 (63.0 UFD) 35.0 38.0 1.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 1.0 336.0 210.0
3rd Silver   138 8 Will Smith Jon Sweet
GBR
36.0 14.0 40.0 22.0 (48.0) 47.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 1.0 5.0 18.0 (21.0) 8.0 285.0 216.0
4th Silver Master 26 112 Joakim Wiklund Ulf Norberg
SWE
42.0 39.0 30.0 30.0 (45.0) 24.0 13.0 23.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 13.0 359.0 251.0
5th Silver Mixed 12 5 Sven Jürgensen Julia Bleich
GER
44.0 (46.0) 36.0 32.0 30.0 20.0 11.0 13.0 (35.0) 18.0 17.0 1.0 16.0 9.0 11.0 339.0 258.0
6th Silver   8 1542 Willie van der Heijden Arthur Moerman
NED
(56.0) 36.0 30.0 45.0 24.0 41.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 (35.0) 8.0 4.0 26.0 3.0 6.0 349.0 258.0
7th Silver Mixed 21 317 Martin Friedrichsen Stella Zisler
GER
33.0 30.0 35.0 21.0 36.0 (63.0 DNF) 23.0 39.0 21.0 9.0 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 16.0 410.0 284.0
8th Silver   119 768 Leopold Seifert Leopold Almstedt
SWE
(51.0) 40.0 16.0 47.0 SP 39.0 25.0 19.0 36.0 38.0 6.0 16.0 (63.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 409.0 295.0
9th Silver   134 797 Oliver Kaderli Martin Jöhr
SUI
30.0 40.0 45.0 (49.0) 42.0 49.0 22.0 5.0 12.0 21.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 (41.0) 15.0 394.0 304.0
10th Silver Master 64 280 Garloff Langenbeck Reinhard Pollok
GER
39.0 37.0 38.0 34.0 20.0 (40.0) 6.0 12.0 5.0 (63.0 DSQ) 63.0 RET 2.0 21.0 33.0 4.0 417.0 314.0
11th Silver   52 115 Alexander Kodisch Stefan Peters
GER
(51.0) 51.0 29.0 22.0 40.0 49.0 32.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 12.0 438.0 324.0
12th Silver   37 14 Otto Reittilä Fabian Björk
FIN
31.0 33.0 33.0 (42.0) 25.0 31.0 15.0 6.0 29.0 26.0 (42.0) 24.6 RDG 24.6 RDG 24.6 RDG 24.6 RDG 411.4 327.4
13th Silver Mixed 62 81 Jakob Thun Linda Holtsjö
SWE
22.0 (63.0 UFD) 34.0 31.0 26.0 52.0 (63.0 UFD) 27.0 40.0 11.0 47.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 457.0 331.0
14th Silver Mixed 30 311 Harry Schmeink Fabian Syring
GER
45.0 42.0 34.0 (56.0) 52.0 33.0 7.0 7.0 15.0 54.0 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 14.0 34.0 5.0 474.0 355.0
15th Silver Master+Mixed 24 527 Tom Bojland Charlotte Engelsen
DEN
44.0 27.0 26.0 (63.0 DSQ) 32.0 26.0 16.0 22.0 28.0 (63.0 DNF) 22.0 63.0 DNC 19.0 20.0 25.0 496.0 370.0
16th Silver Mixed 4 31 Markus Schwarz Elsa Lovrek
AUT
29.0 35.0 39.0 (48.0) 47.0 29.0 10.0 30.0 6.0 20.0 37.0 (63.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 63.0 BFD 485.0 374.0
17th Silver   67 55 Jakob Schmidt Poul Nielsen
DEN
(50.0) 28.0 44.0 47.0 41.0 48.0 18.0 15.0 23.0 38.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 20.0 28.0 22.0 488.0 375.0
18th Silver   71 1 Anders Liebst Rasmus Josephsen
DEN
(40.0) 22.0 39.0 35.0 38.0 24.0 38.0 9.0 34.0 37.0 (63.0 RET) 63.0 DNC 24.0 8.0 14.0 488.0 385.0
19th Silver   58 78 Niklas Bredberg Oscar Wetterling
SWE
15.0 48.0 (49.0) 39.0 37.0 27.0 27.0 18.0 16.0 33.0 21.0 (63.0 DNF) 52.0 24.0 37.0 506.0 394.0
20th Silver   93 25 Jonas Byström Richard Aunapuu
SWE
42.0 31.0 36.0 (44.0) 44.0 34.0 31.0 26.0 9.0 31.0 18.0 (63.0 DNC) 32.0 37.0 27.0 505.0 398.0
21st Silver   78 328 Kai Seemann Björn Wendel
GER
47.0 (63.0 UFD) 42.0 46.0 27.0 22.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 63.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 3.0 528.0 402.0
22nd Silver   72 684 Karri Heliö Sakari Kalpio
FIN
37.0 26.0 50.0 29.0 (51.0) 41.0 2.0 (63.0 UFD) 18.0 7.0 5.0 63.0 DNC 37.0 26.0 63.0 DNC 518.0 404.0
23rd Silver   106 7 Anssi Muikku Matias Knip
FIN
40.0 45.0 (54.0) 49.0 36.0 33.0 8.0 16.0 7.0 47.0 (63.0 DNC) 11.0 42.0 7.0 63.0 BFD 521.0 404.0
24th Silver Master 54 332 Frank Komorowski Torsten Toewe
GER
(49.0) 32.0 37.0 37.0 16.0 30.0 37.0 37.0 31.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 31.0 30.0 21.0 522.0 410.0
25th Silver   114 77 Dirk Van Rompuy Laurent Verbeeck
BEL
43.0 38.0 32.0 40.0 33.0 (45.0) 20.0 14.0 36.0 19.0 28.0 (63.0 DNC) 30.0 14.0 63.0 DNC 518.0 410.0
26th Silver   38 340 Christian Schuetz Frithjof Sacht
GER
(58.0) 39.0 50.0 35.0 17.0 43.0 (63.0 DNF) 4.0 27.0 29.0 34.0 63.0 DNC 40.0 32.0 20.0 554.0 433.0
27th Silver   18 137 Dermot mc Hugh Pawel Trojanowski
IRL
20.0 45.0 51.0 (57.0) 56.0 55.0 21.0 28.0 10.0 43.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 41.0 44.0 23.0 561.0 441.0
28th Silver Mixed 139 1024 Liz Howell Alister Sibley
GBR
(59.0) 35.0 43.0 25.0 43.0 43.0 14.0 21.0 (63.0 DNC) 44.0 6.0 63.0 DNC 22.0 25.0 63.0 DNC 569.0 447.0
29th Silver Mixed 135 237 Zeissel Manfred Eveline Haselsteiner
AUT
48.0 44.0 12.0 40.0 44.0 (56.0) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 45.0 4.0 43.0 10.0 15.0 48.0 38.0 573.0 454.0
30th Silver Mixed 94 445 Thomas Neudahl Julia Otte
GER
17.0 34.0 (56.0) 52.0 49.0 50.0 25.0 42.0 30.0 42.0 39.0 (63.0 DNC) 36.0 29.0 17.0 581.0 462.0
31st Silver   40 4 Krzysztof Bassak Piotr Sicinski
POL
55.0 46.0 54.0 38.0 (56.0) 36.0 35.0 38.0 26.0 34.0 32.0 (63.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 26.0 584.0 465.0
32nd Silver Youth 87 104 Gustav Boestad Svante Boestad
SWE
(58.0) 50.0 52.0 58.0 55.0 48.0 30.0 29.0 33.0 25.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 38.0 18.0 28.0 596.0 475.0
33rd Silver   74 109 Arjan Baas Tjalko Jansz
NED
36.0 18.0 48.0 36.0 (54.0) 23.0 17.0 1.0 3.0 45.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 596.0 479.0
34th Silver   56 5 Philip Larsen Theis Coling
DEN
52.0 47.0 53.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 24.0 27.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 63.0 BFD 9.0 610.0 484.0
35th Silver   79 77 Björn Mårdberg Pontus Karlsson
SWE
32.0 (63.0 DNC) 35.0 36.0 40.0 63.0 DNC 26.0 25.0 19.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 27.0 4.0 63.0 BFD 622.0 496.0
36th Silver   47 11 Ilkka Saura Mark Lassfolk
FIN
46.0 (63.0 DNF) 63.0 DNC 38.0 38.0 46.0 39.0 17.0 14.0 23.0 15.0 (63.0 DNF) 63.0 DNC 39.0 63.0 BFD 630.0 504.0
37th Silver Mixed 98 717 Gregory Simmons Evelina Enqvist
SWE
45.0 53.0 44.0 (57.0) 41.0 44.0 41.0 47.0 37.0 28.0 40.0 (63.0 DNF) 17.0 36.0 31.0 624.0 504.0
38th Silver   57 7 Piotr Bary?ewski Watenic Bartomiej
POL
41.0 (47.0) 37.0 46.0 27.0 22.0 9.0 8.0 25.0 40.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 617.0 507.0
39th Silver   88 8881 Max Linder Niklas Forhaug
SWE
49.0 44.0 (63.0 DNC) 51.0 53.0 38.0 28.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 14.0 23.0 63.0 DNF 29.0 23.0 33.0 637.0 511.0
40th Silver   103 60 Emely Hagen Gustaf Dyrssen
SWE
(54.0) 48.0 47.0 51.0 47.0 47.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 9.0 13.0 16.0 63.0 BFD 629.0 512.0
41st Silver Mixed 19 414 Patrick Wodhams Orlaith Sweeney
IRL
52.0 53.0 49.0 29.0 57.0 (59.0) 40.0 35.0 22.0 41.0 46.0 (63.0 DNC) 25.0 27.0 39.0 637.0 515.0
42nd Silver Youth 126 22 Max Tjärnsved Gustav Jacobsson
SWE
50.0 38.0 47.0 45.0 RDG 45.0 RDG (63.0 DNC) 42.0 43.0 32.0 36.0 45.0 (63.0 DNC) 33.0 43.0 19.0 644.0 518.0
43rd Silver   101 575 Christiaan Feij Jorgen Groeneveld
NED
55.0 (61.0) 48.0 25.0 49.0 57.0 34.0 34.0 41.0 13.0 38.0 (63.0 DNC) 46.0 47.0 40.0 651.0 527.0
44th Silver   95 199 Michael Norup David Kaarsberg
DEN
62.0 (63.0 DNC) 52.0 31.0 53.0 50.0 24.0 44.0 (63.0 DNC) 32.0 20.0 63.0 DNF 39.0 42.0 18.0 656.0 530.0
45th Silver   61 307 Peter Melloh Justus Melloh
GER
25.0 (56.0) 43.0 23.0 25.0 51.0 46.0 32.0 43.0 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 671.0 552.0
46th Silver   142 757 Anders Dahlsjö Henrik Persson
SWE
46.0 (49.0) 31.0 41.0 34.0 32.0 (63.0 DNF) 24.0 11.0 63.0 UFD 25.0 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 671.0 559.0
47th Silver   20 121 Simon Skoog Tobias Ahlqvist
SWE
57.0 52.0 (63.0 DNF) 50.0 59.0 56.0 (63.0 DNF) 63.0 DNC 17.0 49.0 19.0 63.0 DNC 35.0 11.0 32.0 689.0 563.0
48th Silver Mixed 33 500 Richard Swanston Jenni Brittain
IRL
32.0 57.0 53.0 (63.0 UFD) 22.0 42.0 36.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 705.0 579.0
49th Silver Mixed 5 260 Edda Pelzer Björn Pelzer
GER
34.0 42.0 46.0 (54.0) 50.0 39.0 44.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 10.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 47.0 19.0 63.0 BFD 700.0 583.0
50th Silver   3 65 Gerhard Schmid Pascal Schreiber
AUT
48.0 52.0 51.0 55.0 54.0 (59.0) 29.0 33.0 46.0 46.0 44.0 (63.0 DNC) 34.0 35.0 63.0 DSQ 712.0 590.0
51st Silver   130 6 Iiro Juntti Tuomas Saarinen
FIN
47.0 55.0 59.0 55.0 SP (63.0 DNF) 54.0 45.0 41.0 47.0 55.0 26.0 (63.0 DNC) 48.0 40.0 29.0 727.0 601.0
52nd Silver   55 148 Alexander Gleerup Adam Frederiksson
SWE
(60.0) 59.0 58.0 54.0 52.0 53.0 33.0 31.0 (63.0 DNF) 48.0 27.0 63.0 DNC 51.0 49.0 24.0 725.0 602.0
53rd Silver   13 13 Jens Uwe Tonne Kilian Feindt
GER
38.0 30.0 45.0 48.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 735.0 609.0
54th Silver Mixed 34 1193 Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders
IRL
37.0 (63.0 DNF) 63.0 DNC 20.0 55.0 54.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 39.0 41.0 63.0 DNC 43.0 51.0 30.0 748.0 622.0
55th Silver   50 69 Juha Haanperä Tuomas Lötjönen
FIN
54.0 49.0 (55.0) 53.0 50.0 52.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 39.0 63.0 DSQ 48.0 63.0 DNC 44.0 31.0 35.0 762.0 644.0
56th Silver   112 275 Mads Liebst Oscar Illerup
DEN
61.0 60.0 60.0 59.0 (63.0 DNF) 53.0 47.0 45.0 44.0 53.0 31.0 (63.0 DNC) 54.0 45.0 34.0 772.0 646.0
57th Silver   29 7913 Niels Stillhoff Nielsen Henrik Stillhoff Nielsen
DEN
59.0 54.0 56.0 47.0 (63.0 DNF) 55.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 52.0 36.0 63.0 DNC 28.0 38.0 36.0 776.0 650.0
58th Silver Mixed 91 1495 Pete Jones Suzanne Zwaanswijk
GBR
60.0 50.0 57.0 60.0 (63.0 DNF) 57.0 43.0 40.0 42.0 50.0 35.0 (63.0 DNF) 50.0 46.0 63.0 BFD 779.0 653.0
59th Silver   68 1440 Lauri Liipa Kristjan Kotkas
EST
61.0 54.0 58.0 61.0 (63.0 DNF) 58.0 48.0 46.0 48.0 51.0 29.0 (63.0 DNC) 53.0 52.0 42.0 787.0 661.0
60th Silver Youth+Mixed 131 666 Hanna Irebjörk Arvid Espling
SWE
57.0 (62.0) 55.0 50.0 46.0 46.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 22.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 49.0 50.0 41.0 793.0 668.0
61st Silver   127 5 Peter Kloppers Ruud Bontje
NED
56.0 (58.0) 46.0 55.0 58.0 37.0 49.0 (63.0 DSQ) 49.0 56.0 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 45.0 63.0 BFD 63.0 DNC 824.0 703.0
62nd Silver   17 236 Thilo Engelke Jan Mense
GER
53.0 22.0 57.0 56.0 46.0 (58.0) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 30.0 63.0 DSQ 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 826.0 705.0

www.vallensbaek-sejlklub.dk

www.f18worlds2017.dk
info@f18worlds2017.dk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com